Skip to Content

Veza Sur Brewing invites you to free party bus this Saturday

Join in on the “buenas vibras y cervezas” with Veza Sur Brewing Co.!

On Saturday, May 28, 2022, the Veza Sur party bus will be making its way around Brickell for a FREE bar and restaurant hopping experience.

(Photo courtesy of Veza Sur Brewing Co. Party Bus)

From 8 p.m.-12 a.m., party around town in style with music from a live DJ as you hop on and off the bus with stops around Brickell. The bus will be making stops every 20 minutes between locations like American Social, Better Days, Red Bar, and SoCal where you’ll be able to enjoy special discounts on all Veza Sur beer!

Of course, you must be age 21 and older to join for free!

Grab a bite to eat at one of the many restaurants around Brickell and then hop on the bus for some fun or start your night. No matter where you begin your night, you’ll be able to catch a ride on the Veza Sur party bus.

To keep up with latest news, sign up for the daily Miami-South Florida on the Cheap newsletter. You can also follow us on FacebookTwitter and Instagram, or visit our Facebook group page.

More Miami-Dade events

Wednesday, February 8, 2023

Los Trompos art installation

All Day | FREE | Merrick Park

Food truck gathering at Pelican Harbor Marina

5:00 pm to 10:00 pm | FREE | Pelican Harbor Marina

Comedy Night at Pub 52

8:00 pm to 11:00 pm | FREE | Nightlife Brewing Co.

Comedy Night at Exit One Taproom

8:00 pm to 11:00 pm | FREE | Exit One Taproom

SoundScape Cinema Series: Free outdoor movies in Miami Beach

8:00 pm | FREE | New World Center | New World Symphony

Thursday, February 9, 2023

Los Trompos art installation

All Day | FREE | Merrick Park

Jazz at Jackson

12:00 pm | FREE | Alamo Park

Street Stages

4:30 pm to 8:30 pm | FREE | Old Post Office

Perez Museum Floating Film

6:00 pm to 9:00 pm | FREE | Perez Art Museum Miami (PAMM)

Live music at Doral Yard

7:00 pm to 9:30 pm | FREE | Doral Yard

Friday, February 10, 2023

Los Trompos art installation

All Day | FREE | Merrick Park

Food truck gathering at Tropical Park

5:30 pm to 10:30 pm | FREE | Tropical Park

Jam on percussion for free

7:00 pm to 9:00 pm | FREE | South Florida Center for Percussive Arts

Potter In Residence

7:00 pm to 9:00 pm | FREE | Wolfsonian-FIU

Free live music at Dolphin Mall

7:00 pm to 11:00 pm | FREE | Dolphin Mall

Live Music at Doral Yard

8:00 pm to 10:00 pm | FREE | Doral Yard

Saturday, February 11, 2023

Jewish Museum of Florida-FIU free every Saturday

All Day | FREE | Jewish Museum of Florida-FIU

Los Trompos art installation

All Day | FREE | Merrick Park

$5 all-day fares weekends on Tri-Rail

5:00 am to 11:30 pm | $5.00

Plantation Farmers Market

8:00 am to 12:00 am | FREE | Volunteer Park Plantation

Sensory Friendly Saturday

9:00 am to 11:00 am | FREE | Miami Children’s Museum

PAMM free day with family activities

11:00 am to 3:00 pm | FREE | Perez Art Museum Miami (PAMM)

Free tour of the Adrienne Arsht Center

12:00 pm to 1:00 pm | FREE | Adrienne Arsht Center

Family Fest: Rita Finds Home

12:00 pm to 3:00 pm | FREE | Adrienne Arsht Center

Merrick House Museum Guided Tours

1:00 pm to 4:00 pm | $0-5.00 | Merrick House Museum

Free Marlins Fan Fest

1:00 pm to 5:00 pm | FREE | loanDepot Park

Family Day free admission

2:00 pm to 5:00 pm | FREE | Coral Gables Museum

Canes Baseball Fan Fest

4:00 pm | FREE | Alex Rodriguez Park at Mark Light Field

Street Stages

4:30 pm to 8:30 pm | FREE | Old Post Office

Free live music at Dolphin Mall

7:00 pm to 11:00 pm | FREE | Dolphin Mall

Live Music at Doral Yard

8:00 pm to 10:00 pm | FREE | Doral Yard

Discount late-night movies

11:30 pm to 2:00 am | $5.00 | Coral Gables Art Cinema

Sunday, February 12, 2023

Los Trompos art installation

All Day | FREE | Merrick Park

$5 all-day fares weekends on Tri-Rail

5:00 am to 11:30 pm | $5.00

Pinecrest drive-up Farmer's Market

8:00 am to 2:00 pm | Pinecrest Gardens

Palmetto Bay Farmer's Market

8:30 am to 3:00 pm | FREE | Coral Reef Park

Tamarac Farmers Market

9:00 am to 12:00 am | FREE | Veterans Park

Vizcaya weekly farmer's market

9:00 am to 2:00 pm | Vizcaya Museum and Gardens

Kids' Graffiti Drawing Class

10:00 am | $16.00 | Museum of Graffiti

Farmer's Market at Village of Merrick Park

11:00 am to 5:00 pm | Merrick Park

Merrick House Museum Guided Tours

1:00 pm to 4:00 pm | $0-5.00 | Merrick House Museum

Ocean Drive Promenade Music Series

5:00 pm to 7:00 pm | FREE | Ocean Drive Promenade

Tropical Sundays Live Music

5:00 pm to 8:00 pm | FREE | Doral Yard

Comedy Night at Nightlife Brewing Co.

8:00 pm to 11:00 pm | FREE | Nightlife Brewing Co.

Salsa dance class

9:00 pm | FREE | Ball & Chain

Monday, February 13, 2023

Los Trompos art installation

All Day | FREE | Merrick Park

Free tour of the Adrienne Arsht Center

12:00 pm to 1:00 pm | FREE | Adrienne Arsht Center

Comedy Night at Sandbar Sports Grill

8:00 pm to 11:00 pm | FREE | Sandbar Sports Grill

Tuesday, February 14, 2023

Regal Theatres: Discounted movie tickets on Tuesdays

All Day | $5.00-6.00 | Regal Cinemas Multiple Locations

Los Trompos art installation

All Day | FREE | Merrick Park

Market Tuesdays at CityPlace Doral

5:00 pm to 9:00 pm | CityPlace Doral

Tasty Tuesdays with Food Trucks

5:00 pm to 9:00 pm | FREE | Amphitheater in Boca Raton

Food Trucks Tuesdays

5:00 pm to 10:00 pm | FREE | Haulover Beach Park

Noelani Soto

About Noelani Soto

Noelani Soto is a lifestyle and travel writer based in Miami who enjoys the hunt of finding a good deal. She also has her own travel blog, “The Traveling Chismosa.” Noelani regularly contributes to other publications such as Culture Crusaders and Swanky Retreats. Contact her at news@miamionthecheap.com.

Living on the CheapMiami on the Cheap is a member of Living on the Cheap, a network of websites published by frugalistas, journalists and consumer advocates. Find practical advice on saving money on groceries, travel and shopping, plus tips from our experts on how to live the good life for less at Living on the Cheap.

Living on the Cheap in the Media